[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: Daddio, Cichor 
Forum » Cossacks I » Modding » Problem with new mod
Problem with new mod
Warren_GdaDate: Thursday, 09/April/2015, 1:02 PM | Message # 1
Baron
Group: Checked
Messages: 36
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hello all smile

I have some problems with my pre-alpha version of Crimean Mod for Back to War.

Please look at the error messages, open the editor and check the new unites for ORIGINALS.

Can you help me with this? 

I wanna to make new nation (Crimean) with some new buildings, technologies and unites.

Thanks a lot,
Peter

Added (09/April/2015, 1:02 PM)
---------------------------------------------
Ok, I've solved this problem, but I have next...

My new nation isn't visible in the nations the selection menu in single player. Why? I've updates files: nations.lst and text+nations.txt, even with change of elements number.

sad


http://c1c.pl
http://forum.c1c.pl
 
DaddioDate: Saturday, 11/April/2015, 12:34 PM | Message # 2
Marquis
Group: Moderators
Messages: 432
Awards: 4
Reputation: 3
Status: Offline
Sorry but I will have to let someone else respond to help you. I have no moding skills.

Bill


http://i1045.photobucket.com/albums/b455/Billy_Jo_Patrick/cossacks2_art_03_zpsel8tgwad.jpg
 
Forum » Cossacks I » Modding » Problem with new mod
Page 1 of 11
Search: