[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: Daddio, EbelAngel 
Forum » Cossacks II » Gameplay » Runtime Error on start up
Runtime Error on start up
keenrwDate: Wednesday, 08/June/2011, 7:27 PM | Message # 1
Esquire
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hi

just installed cossacks 2 on my Laptop running windows 7 64bit .. and i get a runtime error when i try and run the game .

any ideas please ?

thanks

Rich
 
CichorDate: Thursday, 09/June/2011, 2:14 AM | Message # 2
Earl
Group: Moderators
Messages: 231
Awards: 4
Reputation: 3
Status: Offline
Quote (keenrw)
cossacks 2


C2: Napoleonic Wars? Or C2: Battle of Europe?

Maybe I'm wrong but maybe patch for graphic will help you:
http://cossacksworld.ucoz.co.uk/load....1-0-142

If not, then someone with more experience points will help you...


I apologize for my english.



Uploaded with ImageShack.us

http://www.kozacy.org/
http://forum.kozacy.org/


Message edited by Cichor - Thursday, 09/June/2011, 2:15 AM
 
Forum » Cossacks II » Gameplay » Runtime Error on start up
Page 1 of 11
Search: