Cossacks 2 Windowed? - Forum
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: Daddio, EbelAngel 
Forum » Cossacks II » Gameplay » Cossacks 2 Windowed?
Cossacks 2 Windowed?
tanis13Date: Wednesday, 29/July/2015, 9:19 AM | Message # 1
Esquire
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hi.
Is it possible to run Cossacks 2 NW and BFE in windowed mode?
Or how to fix "Out of Range" problem without changing monitor

P.S.: Im really sorry for inaccuracy but english not my native language

Added (29/July/2015, 9:19 AM)
---------------------------------------------
problem has been solved by changing refresh rate in "videoconfig" file

Message edited by tanis13 - Monday, 27/July/2015, 10:23 AM
 
DaddioDate: Saturday, 08/August/2015, 11:59 PM | Message # 2
Marquis
Group: Moderators
Messages: 431
Awards: 4
Reputation: 3
Status: Offline
I am not aware of any solutions for this issue?

http://i1045.photobucket.com/albums/b455/Billy_Jo_Patrick/cossacks2_art_03_zpsel8tgwad.jpg
 
Forum » Cossacks II » Gameplay » Cossacks 2 Windowed?
Page 1 of 11
Search: