[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: Daddio, EbelAngel 
Forum » Cossacks II » Modding » Prblem with GigaPack
Prblem with GigaPack
MKruckyDate: Tuesday, 16/February/2010, 8:49 PM | Message # 1
Noblemen
Group: Users
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hello all :)

I have problem with GigaPack

I want to open picture form Cossacks BfE (Interf3)

I open GigaPack->File->Batch process->

and click Conver and ...

What happen?What's wrong?

 
EbelAngelDate: Thursday, 18/February/2010, 9:39 AM | Message # 2
Site Administrator
Group: Administrators
Messages: 980
Awards: 7
Reputation: 12
Status: Offline
Hi WhiteCrow

Well, first I dont understand what you are trying to achieve with this.

You are adding .g17 files to a batch process in order to do what? convert them again? to what?

Are you trying to batch 'open' all the .g17 's so you can see what's inside or?

Kinda in a rush, busy at work, but let me know what you are trying to achieve by doing this.

E.A.


 
MKruckyDate: Thursday, 18/February/2010, 4:58 PM | Message # 3
Noblemen
Group: Users
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Hi angel

Write to me on MSN

I have yet other questions

 
Forum » Cossacks II » Modding » Prblem with GigaPack
Page 1 of 11
Search: