[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: Daddio, EbelAngel 
Forum » Cossacks II » Modding » gigapack problem
gigapack problem
[hwk]poppenDate: Wednesday, 08/September/2010, 11:28 PM | Message # 1
The master of Pike and shot
Group: Moderators
Messages: 324
Awards: 2
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
hey im gettin a problem with gigapack, im trying to convert some units and buildings from FB to my mod. but once its unpacked (gp) and converted to tga files. and .tga added to the list numbers. and when i go to pack them, and have everything set up right, and when i click convert. the little box comes up, then another smaller one says "platelet file not found"

any ideas?






Non progredi est regredi
 
EbelAngelDate: Friday, 10/September/2010, 5:33 AM | Message # 2
Site Administrator
Group: Administrators
Messages: 980
Awards: 7
Reputation: 12
Status: Offline
In the giga pack menu on top - convert options , delete the line where it says Palette: /%/GpArch/%/

 
[hwk]poppenDate: Friday, 10/September/2010, 12:23 PM | Message # 3
The master of Pike and shot
Group: Moderators
Messages: 324
Awards: 2
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
i did And im still gettting the error,





Non progredi est regredi
 
Forum » Cossacks II » Modding » gigapack problem
Page 1 of 11
Search: