[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: [hwk]poppen, Ienzo 
Forum » American Conquest » Gameplay » Taking screenshots
Taking screenshots
peteDate: Monday, 04/October/2010, 12:26 PM | Message # 1
Count
Group: Modders
Messages: 103
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
For some reason when I press the G key it does not take a screenshot, I assume they are meant to appear in the screenshots folder in the American Conquest directory? When I press the H key for the screenshot of the whole map this works fine, but I am after the one screenshot of screen.
 
[hwk]poppenDate: Monday, 04/October/2010, 4:11 PM | Message # 2
The master of Pike and shot
Group: Moderators
Messages: 324
Awards: 2
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
you have to press f11





Non progredi est regredi
 
peteDate: Tuesday, 05/October/2010, 11:43 AM | Message # 3
Count
Group: Modders
Messages: 103
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Thanks for that. I got the hotkeys from here, I guess they are wrong: http://www.allgame.com/game.php?id=35348&tab=controls
 
Forum » American Conquest » Gameplay » Taking screenshots
Page 1 of 11
Search: