[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum moderator: [hwk]poppen, Ienzo 
Forum » American Conquest » Modding » Why i cant open gsc or gs1
Why i cant open gsc or gs1
jeffDate: Thursday, 21/June/2012, 2:19 PM | Message # 1
Esquire
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
hello!could someone give me some help?
i have downloaded gsc file utility
run it and try to open all.gsc and patch.gs1
it said "invalid or corrupted file"
and i am sure my game is the full version.
cry
 
EbelAngelDate: Friday, 22/June/2012, 10:38 AM | Message # 2
Site Administrator
Group: Administrators
Messages: 980
Awards: 7
Reputation: 12
Status: Offline
Hi,

Have you tried to reinstall the game?


 
jeffDate: Friday, 22/June/2012, 12:50 PM | Message # 3
Esquire
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
thx you can reply
yeah,i reinstall the game more than 3 times...
 
coog009Date: Wednesday, 29/March/2017, 3:18 PM | Message # 4
Noblemen
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Awards: 0
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
I think it is the tool problem.
 
Forum » American Conquest » Modding » Why i cant open gsc or gs1
Page 1 of 11
Search: